LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

retainership agreement

(Querist) 02 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
plz help me in drafting retainership agreement for my company
AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 02 September 2009
Dear Sir,

Without any details about Company, their activities, Services and about retainer, his Services to be render towards Company, how can anybody help you, even though you can get help to draft the Retainership Agreeement as required by you from the following site addresses;

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/experts_message_display.asp?group_id=12236

http://india.smetoolkit.org/india/en/content/en/2684/Retainership-Agreement

http://thisisvj.googlepages.com/RETAINERSHIPAGREEMENT.doc

http://www.cfli.com/sample-retainer.html

http://home.earthlink.net/~statmanz/papers/BlankRetainer-Renewable.pdf

A. A. JOSE (Expert) 02 September 2009
I agree with Mr.Aejaz who has furnished relevant sites from where you can get a draft format.
cs (Querist) 03 September 2009
hi thanks
i have not provided any details
because i dont have them
i m asked to prepare a draft of retainership agreement


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query