LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Respondent Copy Query

(Querist) 06 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Que.1.Respondent Petition Copy Served by Court Amin did not have the Petitioner Signature on it, I want to know the Validity of that Petition?
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 06 March 2010
Copies supplied to opposite party need not to be signed.
B K Raghavendra Rao (Expert) 07 March 2010
As said by Mr. Arvind, copies supplied to the opposite party need not be signed. It is only a copy and not a certified or authenticated copy. It is valid.
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 08 March 2010
No provision of law makes it mandatory that the copy of petition provided to the respondent must bear signatures of the petitioner.
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 08 March 2010
No provision of law makes it mandatory that the copy of petition provided to the respondent must bear signatures of the petitioner.
Guest (Expert) 08 March 2010
I do Agree with experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query