cpc

Rental documentation

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 August 2015

Sir

The tenant wants to make agreement, and their permanent address or occupying address will be same.

How to make Second part address proof for them. Because they do not have own house and the rental house becomes address for them.
To complete the between parties,I want to be get advice.

please advice.

regards
g.srinivasan


Jayashree Hariharan (Expert)
21 August 2015

Rental agreement is an address proof sir.

malipeddi jaggarao (Expert)
23 August 2015

Both owner and tenant can not reside in the same house. Is not it? The lessee, owner, must be residing some where else. That address can be given for him as first party. The lessor, the tenant is presently residing in the same premises which is being leased out as second party with a clause that he has been presently residing in the premises.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x