LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rent control acts applicability

(Querist) 15 March 2012 This query is : Resolved 
State: Gujarat
Type of Transfer: Lease
Type of Property: Industrial NA Land

Question:-

Is Rent Control Act applicable to "Industrial NA Land" given on a "Lease"?
Deepak Nair (Expert) 15 March 2012
Yes. Applicable.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 16 March 2012
contact GIDC office
Yo have to pay fees, get approval.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query