Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Renewal of SC certificate

(Querist) 25 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I have applied for sc certificate in 2013 which was issued by the office of District megistrate West Delhi. But now west delhi are sub divided into south west delhi and north west delhi for the issuing of Caste certificates. Earlier documents I.e caste certificate, Domicile etc were issued from Rampura but now these are issued from Najafgadh. In new certificates there are mentioned "south west Delhi" but I have the certificate which is 4 years old there are mention "west Delhi" So my questions are... 1)Will I face any kind of problem for central govt job during the document verification ??? 2)Do I need to apply for renewal of certificate or it is okay to have the old one ??? 3) will the old sc certificate be accepted for staff selection commission (ssc) job??? Plz guide me.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 April 2018
It's better you apply for renewal.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 April 2018
please specify the problem if any faced and do not assume problems in advance.

you are not first or last person in India who resides in a divided district.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query