LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

remand in bailable offences

(Querist) 26 June 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
My query is whether. Police can ask remand in bailable offence on the basis that investigation is not complete d or not possible
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 27 June 2017
Accused has to be released on bail in bailable offences. Police custody can't be granted
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 27 June 2017
I think this query has been answered properly by many experts, you may visit the previous thread to know more opinions given by me as well as by other experts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 June 2017
Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 June 2017
Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/remand-in-bailable-offences-645576.asp
Kumar Doab (Expert) 27 June 2017
Why... to repeat....?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query