LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

release deed

(Querist) 04 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
my grand father executed relsee deed of is share in favour of my dad and its been registered in sub registar office in the year 1997. And my dad expried in year 2002 . my self and my mum are residing in the relesee deed portion and in the year 2006 my grand father filed the suit for cancellation of relsee deed . and he dont have knowledege of realsee deed
N RAMESH. (Expert) 04 December 2009
what is allegation leveled by your grandfather.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 December 2009
Release-deed duly registered and executed cannot be got cancelled at such belated stage. No chance for your grandpa.
Shivasurya (Expert) 05 December 2009
I agree with Mr. Rak Kumar Makkad
pawan sharma (Expert) 14 December 2009
In later stage it can notbe change
aman kumar (Expert) 20 October 2010
agree


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query