LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

relaxsation for the post of Sub-Inspector (Enforcement)

(Querist) 05 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
sir i have for applied for the above post
wethter i would also cosidered OBC in chandigirh also

sir i am resident of haryna ibelonge to the cast of OBC , so pls sir
intimate me for the relaxsation of age in case of my concerns
my date of birth is 01 oct 1983.
i am law graduate (three year)

sir age limit is 25 but for SC ,OBC is relexation is three. whether i am also treat OBC in chandigarh also as i am BC in haryana and i also have a certificate for OBC also.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
the relaxation is implemented as per the reservation policy. the OBC also have the relaxation along with SC & ST in central and state govt jobs. you need to contact the secretary, public service commission of your state.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 March 2009
I agree with Mr.Goud
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
mr. goud is right


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query