LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

related to municipality

(Querist) 03 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
could any one tell me that if a show cause notice is served to a wrong person would that be sufficient or can it be taken as a plea that it has been served to a wrong person actual position is that some repair works were going on in a land the municipal authorities have served a notice to the real sister of the perso to whom the land actually belongs what can be done please help
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 October 2009
if notice to a wrong person has been issued, it is sufficient on her part that she is another person and has nothing to do as her identity is entirely different than the actual person required. She should make a representation to the issuing authorities in this reagrd and matter ends on her part.
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 04 October 2009
REPLY SAID SHOW CASUE NOTCE TO ISSUING AUTHORITY THAT NONTICE IS SERVED ON WRONG PERSON AND SAID NOTICE IS NOT BINDING ON HIM/HER.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 04 October 2009
Yes it can be taken as a plea that it has been served to a wrong person.
Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 04 October 2009
SHOW CAUSE ISSUED OR SERVED BY ANY ISSUING AUTHORITY TO ANY PERSON UNDER ANY LAW SERVES NO PURPOSE OR ACTIONABLE CLAIMS ON ANY PERSON WHOM IT IS SERVED
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 04 October 2009
Such notice have no affect on right person .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query