LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reinvestigation report not sunbmitted by io

(Querist) 25 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
i.o.has not submitted the final report till date
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 26 September 2013
On the next date you pray before Ld court to pass an order or order to re submit a copy of report for smooth proceeding of case to IO.
Pass a show cause order against the GR for negligence.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 27 September 2013
If court file is missing then it shall be re-prepared with the help of your lawyer.
kaloboran mahapatra (Querist) 11 November 2013
The original signatory has expired. Her husband, a sr. citizen has come to know after her death that her business partner had forged her signature and submitted the same to several Govt/bank etc. Her husband has collected such document through RTI. Can pvt hand written expert opinion is valid in Indian Court? Police is reluctant to send the same to competent authority More than 3 years have passed) for verification in spite of district court directive? Can he approach to High court ? Pl advise
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 11 November 2013
private hand written expert opinion may be not accept by court,
Yes he can approach to H C.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query