Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regulization of Land .....

(Querist) 13 July 2011 This query is : Open 
Hello Hon'ble Experts

I am having an query of Revenue matter, District Collector has Re-granted a land of the applicant for not cultivating for some period, as the applicant was belonging to the Schedule Caste so he was given one chance and the land was re-alloted to him.

During this time the Hon'ble Collector has put some conditions eg. to cultivate the said land for one year personally, and after the one year to file an application to Regulize the Land. The order of District Collector was of 2006 and according to this he has to file an application to regularization in 2007.

Unfortunately the applicant till yet has not file any application for regularization of the said land, thou they are doing the cultivation on that particular land regularly.

But now when i decide to file an application to regulize the land in the name of applicant. I came to know from other Senior's of Land Revenue, that this Collector is going to Vacate the land for the breach of condition, as you have not file an application for regularization and it was compulsory stated in his order too.

So i am feared that as soon as i will file an application to reguliaze the said land, then Collector will not listen to the In-ordinary delay of four years and will reject my application and vacate the land in the name of state Government.

So what should i do to save the applicant, as they insist me to file an application and having a faith on me, what should i do ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query