Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration & Stamp Duty

(Querist) 18 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,

We are planning to take godown on long term lease for 10 years. We would like register the Lease Deed with the concerned Sub-Registrar.

We shall be grateful if you could kindly suggest whether we can do the registration of Lease Deed for such a long term? if so, what are the registration charges in Andhra Pradesh, to be incurred by us.

Looking forward to your kind response.

With regards,

V.PAVAN KUMAR

riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2009
Mr. Pavan Kumar! You can get registered lease deed for 10 years and so far as charges are concerned, you may contact your local deed writer for this purpose who shall tell you exact amount of expenses to be incurred for registration. Even local registration office can also be visited for this purpose.riven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 07 October 2009
It is better to contact some local concerned authorities.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 07 October 2009
It is better to contact some local concerned authorities.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query