FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of Flat in Mumbai

(Querist) 03 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I have purchased a flat in Co-operative Housing Society in Andheri (W), I would like to know what are the documents required at the time of registration of Flat. What if society is not giving noc for the purpose of registration of flat. Is property card necessary for registration of flat. Please advise me for registration of Flat and document required for the same
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 03 September 2010
You have purchased the flat even before registration? All the back deeds showing the chain of title, Society's Rules and Regulations and definitely its NOC is required.
Raju Ramparag Gupta (Expert) 09 September 2010
Settle the isssues with the Society and take the N.O.C.
Take all the agreements papers with you and before going to the concerned authority take help of an advocate who will help you out to register your flat quickly.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query