Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Registration of firm, maharashtra

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 June 2021

After submitting all the documents for registration of the firm online and sending the hard copy through courier, when checked online the scrutiny status is "Acknowledged" and received the Form Payment Receipt, how and by when do we receive the acknowledgment slip?


Shashikant V. PatilOnline (Expert)
19 June 2021

Since it is online message "Acknowledge" displayed , it is itself acknowledgement. Also you sent courier , if is sent though GPO, you may track the status on Post Office website.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
20 June 2021

Your registrations has been acknowledged which has been displayed in their website itself.
If at all you are still curious of the acknowledgment then you can ask the courier service office to furnish the proof of delivery signed by the recipient



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x