LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

REGISTRATION OF FIRM

(Querist) 16 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
SIR,

I AM A ADVOCATE. HOW CAN REGISTERED A LAW FIRM IN DELHI.


TAHNKS

GIRISH
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 17 July 2008
If you want to establish proepreiership firm you can register the same under Delhi shops and establishement act.
If you go for partnership then go to registrar of firms. In case of company regisrar of companies under companies act 1956.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 17 July 2008
GIRISH after making firm you should apply to conserning ragitrar,but your query is incomplete plz tell which type of firm you want and which area ur firm will cover ? contect me -09219858962
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 17 July 2008
GIRISH after making firm you should apply to conserning ragitrar,but your query is incomplete plz tell which type of firm you want and which area ur firm will cover ? contect me -09219858962


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query