LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

registration of a madrasa & a mosque

(Querist) 08 May 2010 This query is : Resolved 
there is a madrasa ,the person running d
madrasa wants to get registered? what are the requirements under the wakf Act?

There is also amosque,what will be the doc. required for that ?


there is an alumni association reg. under bpt act? it wants to adopt a scouting organization, what are d procedure?
s.subramanian (Expert) 03 November 2010
You can refer to The Wakfs Act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query