LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration agreement

(Querist) 03 April 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Expert, I am planning to buy house and would be making down payment via withdrawing EPF. To withdraw from EPF, in registered do we need to mention the outstanding payable, then only will that be accepted as in my application form I could it's mentioned balance payable as per registered agreement. But my broker told you need to provide PDC and so it as future payment and can't show anything as outstanding. Can you please guide how should I proceed here so that my application for withdrawal doesn't gets rejected.
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 08 April 2021
Wish you for buy a house first, for your query you better to approach a local lawyer and seeking advise and act accordingly


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query