offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

registration act 1908

(Querist) 19 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
can one withness is allowed to two different registered document which happen in same day which is sale deed and will deed?
shivraj (Querist) 19 September 2008
help.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 20 September 2008
NO PROBLEM THERE IS NO RESTRICTION OF WITNESS.
shivraj (Querist) 21 September 2008
thank u sir.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 23 September 2008
I agree with Arunprakash.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query