LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding to OBC non creamy layer

(Querist) 26 June 2018 This query is : Open 
My name is praveen,I am civil service aspirant.My father is a Retired Employee in Transport corporation in Andhra Pradesh.He is a class 4 employee & My mother is Primary school teacher(SGT) in Andhra pradesh.she is a class 3 employee.Their both salaries comes under below 8 lakhs.Am I eligible for OBC non creamy layer category???? I heard that irrespective of income if both parents are class 3 and class 4 status,,,will they comes under non creamy layer category????

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query