LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding the closure of canteen.

(Querist) 08 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir/madam

I am Manzoor Ahmad.I am working in Delhi Public School Anantnag Kashmir.My question is regarding school canteen.I got a permission from Management for running a school canteen upto March 2013.But in the month of June one of the relatives of the Management locked my canteen asked me to handover the canteen to us .I refused and they locked it for 50 days.Whole the stock of the items got damaged.The permission got from the management is on the plain paper.after that I many times informed the management to make the payment for my damage,but they never give me clear answer.Now i want to file a case in the court.Before filing a case I want o send them legal notice .How can I send them a legal notice.What will be the result If I will file a case in the court against management.I am also working in the same school.Is there any possibility of losing job when I will file a case against them.Now from last four days I am not attending the school.Principal of the school is calling me and saying that you are an employee and and you are getting salray and canteen is some what different.Now I am in trauma what will I do either to leave the school and fight against them & I am also thinking if I will be ther that will make me physically weak.I here also want it to bring in your notice that I have all the documents regarding the matter with me That includes the Photographs of locking of canteen,Agreement letter,Bills ,Time to time communication letters to management,Bank Statement etc.Noe if I will file a civil suit & in filing the civil suit can I will claim the compensation for the demages and the amount which I will earn throughout the agreement period. Hope you will give me better reply
Thanking You
Manzoor Ahmad
Ahmed Daud Girach (Expert) 13 April 2014
Whether you have concealed the fact that you are employee of the school? what was the reason for closure of canteen by school?If you are regular employee then don't lose job. try again for canteen whenever tendered.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query