LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

REGARDING THE CAVEAT

(Querist) 31 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
HI,
i want to know the detail about caveat such as format,court fees,etc. can any individual file caveat whitout lawyer
thank you
farid
FARID (Querist) 31 March 2008
i dont understant wht its
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 20 June 2008
Rs. 10 is the court fee for filing a caveat. You have to send the copies of the caveat to the caveatees i.e., against who you are filing the ceveat through RPAD and those receipts shall be enclosed with the caveat (remember only receipts not the acknowledgments). You cannot file caveat personally. Contact an advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query