LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding pursuing LLB through correspondence

(Querist) 21 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,

I am a commerce graduate & presently working in company as an accountant.I have keen interest in law & I want to do LLB. But due to job I am unable to join a regular course on that.Can you please tell me whether there is any College/Institute (Approved) from where I can do LLB through Correspondence or distant learning.Also please tell me the Pros & Cons of doing LLB through Correspondence.

Thanks & Regards
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 21 July 2008
If you are working in mumbai you can pursue the LLB course without any difficulty. Here most of the colleges functiong from morning 7 A>M> to 10.30 A.M.
SHIV KUMAR GUPTA (Expert) 21 July 2008
ANY CORRESPONDENCE LLB DEGREE IS NOT USEFUL FOR LEGAL PRATICE AS AN ADVOCATE
S.K.GUPTA
09810467564
Guest (Expert) 21 July 2008
There is no use of doing LLB(correspondance), instead you can enhance your knowledge and put it to use in your present job by doing MBL Master of Business LAW offered by National Law School India University by correspondance.
Manish Singh (Expert) 22 July 2008
There is no college in India which provides llb through correspondence.
Its one of the manadatory provisions of BCI that 66% attendance must be there for each year along with practical training n all that.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 22 July 2008
Better you see for the college coducting the classes in the morning or evening shift. There are several colleges functioning in this manner.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query