LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding non paid salary and expenses,

(Querist) 23 July 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
i am working since 1 st March 14 with Ayurwin pharma pvt ltd, ho at banglore,
It is a FMCG company ,
organistion has given salary and expenses till may 14 although not paid expenses for may 14 yet ,
organisation has given only offer letter till they not provide ESIC card,PF no ,salary slip send only for the month of may 14,
i alway's asking for above mention documents by mail or sms at least 20 times
but they did not give,
Now they are forcing to me give resignation, in this regard i have mailed them that either you clear my dues amount of tell me what will the my reimbursement amount and time required by organisation than i am ready to submit my resignation as well as co property,
in this regard i have mailed at least four times SMS several times but they are only replying according to organisation norms we will settle your full and final account ,
They are not disclosint amount and time requires,
As i have no faith on this organisation in this conditions please suggest me what will be the right step to recover my dues form organisation,

Regards,
Sanjiv kumar
Bihar,
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 July 2014
You may consult a labor law practicing advocate, discuss with him by apprising him with the details of your problem, issue a legal notice through him and wait for their reply, after which you may decide about further legal course of action on the advises of your advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query