LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding discharge from service

(Querist) 16 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
I have joined a pharma company dated 2nd of july-12 based at patna H.Q. as supervisory position,
In company there is a reporting system through net,
There was holiday on 2nd oct-12,my senior did a mail on my personal Id (not on company reporting system)to report head office and meet our national sales manager,
Although i have submitted leave application dated 2nd oct-12 through company reporting system that due to bad health i will be on leave on 3rd oct-12,
i have gone under treatement on 3rd oct-12,
Due to bad health again i want to log in company reporting system to extend my leave , but i couldnot log in,
I mailed to my Admin and HR also my immediyate superior regarding this,
on 4th oct-12 i received a mail from our HR Deptt. that due to unstisfactory performance your services is discharge effect from 3rd oct-12 same i received by courier on 6th oct-12 at my correspondence ,that courier despatch on 5th oct-12 from H.O. Hr deptt.on 5th oct-12,
I want to know is this righ desicison taken by a company or i can fight to discharge my services,
Thanks,

RAJU O.F., (Expert) 17 October 2012
Your eligibility for availing of leave and other terms and conditions would be as per the agreement made by you at the time of joining and also as per the company's standing instructions. If you had violated such instructions, the company can take action against you. Better consult an advocate practicing labour matters for employees.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query