Raviprakash Joshi
(Querist) 30 May 2012
This query is : Open
I have a structure of which plan was passed by Gram Panchayat in 1980, The muncipality officer says that it is not a valid as Gram Panchayat did not have the right to pass the plan for construction of Industrial Shed.Then what does the Gram Panchayat Act section 52 says?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup