offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Refusal of Developers/Builders sell property to Muslims

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sirs,

The Developers/Builders are refusing to sell property to Muslims in Airoli, Navi Mumbai. Our constitution has enshrined equal rights to the citizens of India. The refusals by the Developer/builder belongs to particular Community hailing from Gujarat. However, there is no written proof for such refusals. Why discontentment sought to be created to deprive their full freedom guaranteed under the constitution. What legal steps can be taken to enforce the constitutional rights to Muslims and for this purpose what are the papers required and what is the preliminary legal step necessary?
aman kumar (Expert) 18 October 2010
The Developers/Builders cant be refuse to sell property to Muslims/any religious group
its is violation of F R of constitution , but what is the procedure of sell ?
open in news paper adv.or any other mean?in important
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 18 October 2010
If the builder accepted part payment or any documentary proof for his refusal in relation to the religious base , then one can move before Court.I am thinking here there is no such act. As my suggestion any third party can buy and later it can transferred to the needed person.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query