LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rectification deed Fee

(Querist) 08 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
While registration of rectification if it is treated as fresh deed Stamp Duty, Registration fee be collected as per Market Value. Now My Doubt is that the regn fee 100 (for rectification deed) is collected is addtion of said above registration fee.
Thank Q
Rasik Dagli (Expert) 24 September 2008
The Rectification deed do not attrect any additional stamp duty provided there is no increase in original consideration. You have not stated the nature of the deed you want to rectify. On geting full details, the query can be answered properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query