Rcm on goods transport & cargo handling services

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 August 2020

There are two service provider 1) ABC , 2) XYZ They are providing following service.

ABC- Goods transport service -Invoice amount- Rs.25000

XYZ- cargo container handling service - Invoice amount

My question is above two ABC & XYZ services are attract RCM GST or only
ABC service attract RCM GST.

Please guide me.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 August 2020

Please post your query to CA Club of India.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
01 August 2020

Yes. or consult a local CA for better advice.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
02 August 2020

I endorse opinion and advise of experts hereinabove.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x