FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ran away from spot

(Querist) 04 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am with girlfriend in a ground at 9pm with my bike and 2police came with bike and i suddenly ran away but the police read my vechile number At that time .So please tell me is it a crime or if it is crime then what is the panesment
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 August 2022
No legal issue is involved in your query. It is not a crime. Why did you run? When you did not do any wrong there is no necessity to run away. It is wrong. However, you go to the police station and request them not to file any case against you.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 August 2022
You can deal with the issue in terms of the summons, if at all served upon you.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query