LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query about residential flat

(Querist) 25 November 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Hello

We are resident in flat, in flat there is 3 floor , each floor have eight units =total 24 unit/house/members. i want to know there is any law related in which flat i.e. housing society is have to register ? all ground floor member want to construct additional room in gallery section.. it is valid ? so all we think to construct additional room in flat if valid in law ? have any permission required ? and flat does not have any parking plot ? so its compulsory to have parking plot?

plz send me Flat related applicable Act details,
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 25 November 2012
You have not mentioned your State without which you cannot be provided with the relevant rules, however, it is settled law all over States that common passage and land reserved for common use of all residents cannot be allowed to be grabbed even by mutual consent. Each and every new construction should be duly got sanctioned from municipal authorities.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query