LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query

(Querist) 08 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
my questions are:
1)is the director or board of directors capable of deciding WHEN & HOW to distribute the dividends,for that matter whether to distribute them or not?

2)difference between salary and remuneration?

3) if a person is director in TWO OR MORE companies,can he/she derive SALARY from both of them or salary from one of them but remuneration from both of them?

thanks and regards
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 08 September 2012
1.yes
2.both are same.
3.yes but subject to he is not appoint as whole time director any of company.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query