LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PWDA Show Cause

Guest (Querist) 25 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
The complainant filed a complaint under section 12 of PWDA 2005 against 1.the Husband 2. married sister of the husband 3.and husband of such sister.
Next date fixed for filing show cause by the respondents and interim hearing (PO report forwarded). My question is as follows;
Whether with the showcause reply any affidavit is required to be filed? if yes Whether three affidavit is needed or any one will sing it on behalf of all?
As there is three respondant who will sing the verification and the reply(in case affidavit is required who will sign that)?
G.G.Shaikh Advocate M:9898038990 (Expert) 10 January 2010
there are no need to file affidavit with reply but compalainant have to file affidavit with intrim application in priscribe performa


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query