LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

purchase

(Querist) 14 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can a private limited company purchase agri land in Tamil nadu? is there a ceiling or any other restrictions?
s.subramanian (Expert) 14 August 2010
yes. there is no bar. for the ceiling limits you refer to the urban land ceiling act of tamilnadu. since you have not stated the location of the lands that you intend buying i am not able to opine of the second part of your query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query