Yogendra
(Querist) 18 July 2012
This query is : Resolved
whether a public charitable trust under public trust act in other state is required to be registered under the Rajasthan Public Trust Act?
Ravikant Soni
(Expert) 19 July 2012
Yes, A public charitable trust required registration under the provisions of sec.17 of Rpt act before asst. comm. devasthan deptt. And sec 70 of the act made it mandatory and infringement of such mandate made penal as well.
ashutosh mishra
(Expert) 19 July 2012
YES MR. SONI has right words to speak.
Registration is mandatory and violation attracts penalty of a sum of Rs.500/=00
Yogendra
(Querist) 19 July 2012
Sir can you please refer any relevant case..
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup