Govardhan Gangawane
(Querist) 27 May 2011
This query is : Open
01] Public trust is registed in 2006, but no election call till May 2011, then what will be the effect of irregularity done. 02] What is the legal & correct procedure to resignas a member of public trust. 03] What is the procedure to resign only post holds as president of public trust and not membership.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup