Upgrad LLM

Public servent

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 April 2012

whether the FIELD ASSITANT working in NREGES scheme of central governmant comes under public servent


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
20 April 2012

Yes. Such employees do come within the ambit of Publi Servant.

venkatesh RaoOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

Yes when he is discharging his duties as such.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

:-) Yes, he is handling public money and discharging public duties.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x