LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ptcl act sc st land percheces

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
ಎಸ್ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಜನರು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಿದ್ದ ಜಮೀನನ್ನು ಅದೇ ಎಸ್ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಜನಾಂಗದವರು ಪಿ ಟಿ ಸಿಎಲ್ ಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಅನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸಬಹುದೇ?. SCST people can buy PTCL land from same SCST caste land allotted by Govt.?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 December 2023
If the conditions of alienation have been properly observed then they can sell the property after the expiration of the restriction condition to sell.
Rudrawar Narayanreddy (Expert) 07 December 2023
No. There is act in karnataka called prevention of transfer of certain lands act and it completely bars transfer. sale deeds will be cancelled and land restored to the owner. even sc st people cannot purchase it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now