LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Provident Fund on closue of establishment

(Querist) 05 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
A factory is being closed in a particular state and opened in another state.

How to deal with the PF acount. Do we need to surrender it or cancel it.If so, whats the procedure.

Please note that the factory is getting closed.
Guest (Expert) 05 August 2008
Is the employer winding up the business or just closing the factory.
Jaydeep Kurup (Querist) 05 August 2008
Just closing the factory.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 10 March 2009
need to elucidate the brief.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query