LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Protection Petition

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
How i can file protection petition in Delhi High Court.

please give information step by step.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 19 July 2011
Regarding what?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 July 2011
i want to marry a girl and her father is not ready as this is inter religious marriage bcoz i m mulim n she is hindu . My family is ready but her family si not ready n her father is giving threat to us that he will kill us....so after marriage we are thinking to file protection petition


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query