Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property related

(Querist) 06 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Notary property is eligible to sale and he get loan
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 February 2021
Incomplete (rather no) facts have been posted for consideration and obligation.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 07 February 2021
Hello,

Post complete facts so that advice can be given. However as per query it seems property document is notarised instead of registration. So banks will aviod financing such properties.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 February 2021
You have not stated the facts. However, the Notarised document, in this case, is not valid


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query