Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property law

(Querist) 29 October 2015 This query is : Resolved 
My father in-laws has executed a sale deed of his H U F property in favour of his brother.I want challenge the sale.

1. Experts what is the time limit of challenging such sale.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 October 2015
@author, please verify www.lawyersclubindia.com › Discussion › Family Law/ oct 2010.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :