LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

property dispute

(Querist) 06 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
can a firm can register the sale of the property in which it is existing and the property is in name of joint individual owners ,out of which one is partner of the said firm.
property is not in the name of firm,it is in the name of ind,joint owners. one joint owner purchased the said property by withdrawing from his capital from the said firm.
smilingadvocate (Expert) 06 February 2009
No. it cannot be sold but if the said individual has sold the property as managing partner of the firm it is valid even if it is purchased by the individual and another is if the firm is not the owner it cannot sell the prooperty.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 12 March 2009
repeated querry.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query