Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property acuired by someoneelse

(Querist) 13 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
sir
i ve a property of 1.5 acre in the name of my father in both major and chalk settlement.we are paying the revenue for his land uptodately.but some body has acquired the property with a constructed building in this property since 20years what should we do in case .if i want to evict him from this after some year what type of document should i prepare for this
Anish Thakur 7018812737 (Expert) 13 September 2012
however the property is in your fathers name but not in your posession and the person has also constructed the building and that too 20 years ago ,the suit is time barred for possesion but as you are paying revenue for this land so still you have some chance ,you have manculate the circumstances and am sure step by step guidance will lead you again to the posession,feel free to call on 9459321520 for detailed guidance.
Rasik Dagli (Expert) 15 September 2012
The facts stated by you are not sufficient to come to any conclusion.
Please specify as to who constructed a Building ? Whether plans for construction are passed ? If yes, who signed the same ?
How the person in occupation came into possession ?
Is he a trespasser ?
Why you did not take any actions so far ?
please note that he can claim Title by adverse possession.

RASIK DAGLI
Advocate
rvdadvocate@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query