LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Promoter rights

(Querist) 29 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am the promoter in xyz ltd company and its 8.66% shareholder and 13% preference share also in company but in the real estate company is earn profit but since 1989 the director is not paid a single rent or any amount to me can i file a case to company or whats i have rights as promoter of a company
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 July 2022
No legal issues are involved in the query. Now, are you getting the shares of 8.66% and 13%? What are the terms and conditions in the offer letter?
P. Venu (Expert) 31 July 2022
Yes, the query suggests no legal elements.
murali manoher kalla (Querist) 08 August 2022
Yes but the existing Director is my uncle and his intension is not to give any shares or any amount or any rent or any other income who earn from building and the building is also made by my gret grand father the shareholder rights in company building the company building is on lease 999 years and company is my family company where all expenses or income we distribute in our family but after 1980 no income and expenses distribute how i will do for this that i take my rights
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 August 2022
Approach court by consulting a local advocate.
murali manoher kalla (Querist) 10 August 2022
Director not amy contact with me last 40 years and not a single resolution pass with the consent me i have a legal hier of my grandmother share's all % of mine grandmother is 26.44% and my uncle intension is misefiled how i do


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query