Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Procedure to dissolve dv case

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure to remove DV and 498a cases and take the complaint down , that are filed in the district court?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 24 July 2021
What is your locus standi i.e., complainant/ aggrieved person or accused /respondent ?

Who, where and what case(s) have been filed ?

What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer ?
P. Venu (Expert) 24 July 2021
What are the facts? What is the context


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query