Webinar

Preponed of application

 

(Querist)
09 October 2018

Application u/s 156(3) pending before CJM Court for consideration and date if fixed too long. Can application u/s 151 CPC be filed for preponed of case for early hearing.


K Rajasekharan (Expert)
09 October 2018

A criminal action being taken under a provision of criminal procedure code cannot be dealt with by an application under a provision of Civil Procedure Code.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 October 2018

Your question should have been solved by your tutor.
Code of Criminal Procedure and Code of Civil Procedure are two different procedures independent of each other.

M Singh (Querist)
10 October 2018

Then under what section can application be filed for preponed of case for hearing early

M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert)
08 July 2020

you can file a petition in the same provision before the magistrate.
Sakiri Vasu vs State Of U.P. And Others on 7 December, 2007. see the citation...



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x