Guest
(Querist) 28 July 2012
This query is : Open
Is it necessary that the AoA of the company should contain detail procedure to be followed for preferential allotment of shares or a company can issue such shares if the capital clause of the MoA & AoA contain Equity as well as Pref. Shares without any further sub-classification?
Can any one give me the specimen of EGM notice for issue of such type of shares by an unlisted public company?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup