Upgrad LLM

Precaution against false charges

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
31 October 2020

My wife with help of her father keeps threatening me to fix me in false domestic violence and dowry case against me.

She advertently tries to poke me and indulge with unnecessary and useless fights. Always tries to provoke/annoy me and do something which she can misuse to drag me into some legal trouble.

How does the law protect/help me in this situation?
I dont have any proof against them.


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 October 2020

Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/precaution-against-false-charges-723746.asp

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/precaution-against-false-charges-723751.asp

P. Venu Online (Expert)
01 November 2020

Law always protects the innocent.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
01 November 2020

Repeated query is not responded.
If you are not satisfied with the obligation of experts on this platform it would be better to contact and consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts, professional advise and necessary proceeding.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
01 November 2020

Mr.P.Venu -- Ignorance and Innocence will not be an excuse.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x