prakash
(Querist) 05 July 2011
This query is : Open
Sec 30 of Adv Act 61 is brought in force from 15-06-2011 enabling right of Advocate to practice in any Court , Tribunal or before any authority in whole of Country The consumer forums & Ombudsman setup u/42(5),(6)of The Electricity Act 2003 restrict Advocates to appear before them , whereas Suppliers men appearing are Law graduates called as Nodal officers How will this section 30 of Adv Act 61 brought in force help electricity consumers who are unable to be represented by Advocates
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup