LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

power of attorney applicability

(Querist) 23 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
whether POA holder can sign and verified the complaint and disposed on behalf of complaint who is looking after the transaction of complinant and he knows of the all the fact?related any current case laws.
Murali Krishna (Expert) 23 October 2008
POA holder can verify and file a complaint on behalf of Principal. Such a complaint has to be validly accepted.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 24 October 2008
It will be accepted. No case law is necessary it is the law of the land
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 24 October 2008
SOME CONTRARY JUDGMENT HAS COME THAT COMPLAINT CAN NOT BE FILED THROUGH POA.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 24 October 2008
POA can do all type of act which is mentioned in the Deed of POA and No case law is necessary
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 25 October 2008
Dear Aravind
Pl give the contrary view to enlighten the LCI fraternity for accademical purpose as a part of exchange of knowledge.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 15 November 2008
POA can do any legal act for his principal, complaint can be filed and it is valid
Hiralal Das (Expert) 07 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query